X

Result Details

Event name: Sailing Solutions Topper 4.2 Summer Championships
Date: 22 July 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Championshipno HelmGender Age Total
1 45571 Ollie DIXON Royal Harwich YC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) NA NA 8.0 342 M 12 16.0
2 46701 Elliott Kuzyk Parkstone YC 15.0 (16.0) (17.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 NA NA 27.0 2 M 11 60.0
3 46070 James HOLLIS Bartley 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNF) (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 NA NA 27.0 70 M 12 65.0
4 45329 Hugo HANSEN Cotswold Sailing Club (16.0) 8.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0) NA NA 36.0 558 M 13 68.0
5 40470 Katherine PARISH Stewartby Water SC 5.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) (19.0) NA NA 44.0 26 F 13 77.0
6 46125 Geoff POWER Waterford Harbour SC (20.0) 2.0 9.0 (22.0) 2.0 15.0 6.0 13.0 NA NA 47.0 8 M 11 89.0
7 31153 Eleanor CRANFIELD Holllowell Sailing Club 2.0 12.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 8.0 13.0 (14.0) NA NA 47.0 217 F 12 75.0
8 40929 Hamish BEAUMONT Bartley 10.0 (20.0) (27.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 NA NA 49.0 691 M 12 96.0
9 46192 Olivia JONES Cvlsc 13.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 (16.0) (15.0) NA NA 52.0 588 F 12 83.0
10 44443 George GRAHAM Burwain Sailing Club 11.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 (20.0) (15.0) 8.0 NA NA 53.0 576 M 10 88.0
11 46424 Ellen MCCARLIE County Antrim Yacht Club 9.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 NA NA 53.0 486 F 12 79.0
12 45655 Alex MCFARLANE Castle Cove Sailing Club 6.0 (15.0) (16.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 NA NA 55.0 279 M 12 86.0
13 42247 Victoria COWAN Portchester 14.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 NA NA 61.0 511 F 13 93.0
14 44341 Rory COHEN Frampton On Severn Sailing ClubFrampton 8.0 10.0 8.0 (24.0) 4.0 (25.0) 20.0 11.0 NA NA 61.0 19 M 13 110.0
15 29461 Angus KEMP Poole YC (27.0 DNC) 22.0 (27.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 3.0 NA NA 62.0 527 M 10 116.0
16 46271 Matthew COMFORT Burghfield Sailing Club 12.0 5.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 7.0 (18.0) (25.0) NA NA 66.0 635 M 12 109.0
17 45159 Olivia WATKINS Cyc / Hisc 4.0 9.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (25.0) (21.0) NA NA 67.0 317 F 13 113.0
18 449849 Matthew HARRISON Rudyard Lake Sailing Club 21.0 14.0 19.0 (26.0) (23.0) 13.0 10.0 4.0 NA NA 81.0 96 M 11 130.0
19 45972 Thomas RUSSELL Northampton SC 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 (23.0) 21.0 17.0 4.0 20.0 NA NA 95.0 560 M 12 139.0
20 NA Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON Spinnaker 7.0 19.0 11.0 (25.0) 20.0 22.0 23.0 (24.0) NA NA 102.0 170 M 12 151.0
21 43170 Jonathan ASHWORTH Burghfield Sailing Club 18.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 (25.0) (24.0) 22.0 22.0 NA NA 107.0 633 M 12 156.0
22 46348 Jack COLLIS Marconi 17.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 (21.0) 17.0 NA NA 107.0 595 M 12 150.0
23 46127 Abigail ROBERTS Clwb Hwylio Clywedog (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 9.0 24.0 21.0 17.0 10.0 NA NA 108.0 87 F 13 162.0
24 45438 Megan BAILEY Shotwick Lake Sailing (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 NA NA 119.0 168 F 11 173.0
25 32783 Robbie PEACOCK Largs SC (27.0 DNF) 23.0 (27.0 DNF) 21.0 18.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 NA NA 132.0 102 M 12 186.0
26 46090 Annie STYLIANIDES Dovey YC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC NA NA 137.0 123 F 15 191.0
comments powered by Disqus