X

Result Details

Event name: BUSA Nationals
Date: 03 November 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:Firefly , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 3XX Tom Mallindine Pete Matthews Exeter 4 128 1 1 1 1 3
2 61 Matt Findlay Joanne Bailey Southampton 9 98 2 2 4 6 1
3 F3941 Matthew Pinner Ali Haylett Bristol 10 27 3 3 2 2 7
4 3784 Robyn Phillips Ally Boston Durham 27 91 7 10 25 5 5
5 6 John Fray Ed Steele Plymouth 28 40 6 9 6 7 9
6 X2 Harriett Trumble Kate Allam Exeter 29 129 9 7 3 10 10
7 1XX Elliott Parsons Jodie Green Exeter 29 127 5 5 11 13 8
8 4 James Goodfellow Jen Leigh Grocott Plymouth 30 38 OCS36 4 13 9 4
9 3611 Richard Clay Pippa Wilkinson Durham 31 90 8 18 9 12 2
10 1 Pete Johnson Sophie Morton Plymouth 32 35 DNC36 12 5 3 12
11 111 Dan Jacobs James Futcher Birmingham 33 16 11 8 8 17 6
12 5 Rebecca Partridge Stephen Miller Plymouth 38 39 4 11 12 11 22
13 3942 Victor Ogeman Phil Sauven Bath 43 117 13 6 16 8 DNC36
14 B6 Richard Talbot Phoebe Sutton Bristol 50 31 OCS36 13 15 4 18
15 3 Alice Brotchie Jess Olden Plymouth 59 37 17 24 7 14 21
16 1X Amelia Hughes Luke Dawson Sheffield 60 122 10 23 DNC36 16 11
17 15 Alice Rook Nicole Brook Southampton 65 100 12 20 20 22 13
18 3X Alasdair Alston Emma Howard Sheffield 66 123 16 14 22 21 15
19 2 Sophie Breen Jenny McCready Plymouth 67 36 19 15 10 23 27
20 B4 Unknown Unknown Unknown 67 18 22 14 18 17
21 3945 Alex Townsend Guilia Buttini Bath 68 116 22 16 18 15 19
22 12 Seonaid Fleming Bryn Ellis Birmingham 70 17 14 17 19 20 23
23 B1 Jonathan Stone Louise Ruffell Bristol 78 29 15 21 17 25 DNC36
24 10 Anna Mackenzie Mhairi McKenzie Birmingham 82 15 20 28 24 24 14
25 3946 Christina King Ben Martin Bath 83 118 23 25 26 19 16
26 B3 Ian Robertson Emily Kidd Bristol 91 28 OCS36 19 21 27 24
27 14 Andrew Eggett George Crammond Southampton 96 103 21 27 23 28 25
28 3943 Andy Burton Steph Wall Bath 107 119 27 29 31 BFD36 20
29 UWE3 Tom Gatehouse Vicky Manson UWE 110 72 24 30 28 32 28
30 3944 Chris Sanders Lucy Swinton Bath 110 120 26 26 32 26 DNF36
31 UWE1 Paul Stanley Nils Haack UWE 115 70 25 31 30 31 29
32 UWE4 Jenny Donaldson Tom Gaskin UWE 121 73 28 DNC36 33 30 30
33 B5 Cicely Robinson Emma Feggetter Bristol 124 25 DNC36 DNC36 29 33 26
34 UWE2 Alex Wilson Tabby Johnston UWE 128 71 DNF36 DNC36 27 29 DNF36
35 B2 Claire Walsh Harri Ayling Bristol 144 27 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36
comments powered by Disqus