X

Result Details

Event name: Spring Championships
Date: 30 April 2011
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Bow MF Helm Age Crew Age Total
1 52566 Mike WOOD Hermione STANLEY Draycote 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 23 19 19 15.0
2 54182 Craig DIBB Charlie COX Warsash SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 25 17 17 16.0
3 53967 Tim GRATTON Ed RILEY HISC (6.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 38 17 17 18.0
4 54163 Chris TAYLOR Peter ALTON HISC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (OCS) 3.0 7.0 20.0 12 17 19 50.0
5 none Jonny MCGOVERN Ian MARTIN Burghfield 5.0 8.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 22.0 46 25 27 31.0
6 54091 Tarra GILL-TAYLOR Christian TOWNROW Spinnaker / Lymington 4.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0) 10.0 6.0 29.0 7 17 18 54.0
7 53872 Matt FOSKETT Adam WALKER Staunton Harold 8.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0) 6.0 5.0 31.0 49 18 18 53.0
8 54164 Toby MORSLEY Matt WALLIS Portdinorwic 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 52 17 17 47.0
9 54082 Harry DERBYSHIRE Tom LOVESEY Emsworth 10.0 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 10.0 43.0 20 17 16 57.0
10 52756 Neil MARSDEN Hannah MITCHELL Blackpool & Fleetwood YC 13.0 17.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 (RET) 56.0 68 11 16 86.0
11 54194 Jess LAVERY Georgie MOTHERSELE Emsworth 11.0 11.0 (20.0) 8.0 18.0 12.0 60.0 19 F 17 17 80.0
12 54092 Tim RILEY James PARKER-MOWBRAY Warsash 15.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 9.0 65.0 6 15 16 84.0
13 53380 James DODD Joseph BUTTERWORTH RLYC 12.0 20.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 (DNC) 66.0 10 16 16 96.0
14 54089 Callum AIRLIE Drew AIRLIE East Lothian YC 16.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 (23.0) 11.0 66.0 67 16 18 89.0
15 54124 Nia JONES Molly FROST Cardiff Bay YC (19.0) 9.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 67.0 11 F 18 16 86.0
16 52626 Charlotte FITZGERALD Emma SPRUCE Itchenor 27.0 (RET) 17.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 81.0 42 F 17 17 111.0
17 52907 John BEARDON Fergus BARRIE Annandale (24.0) 13.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 81.0 69 18 18 105.0
18 54314 Annabel VOSE Megan BRICKWOOD Royal Southern YC 7.0 (RET) DNC 7.0 12.0 RET 86.0 9 F 17 16 116.0
19 53304 Alistair GRAY Alan MCINTOSH Helensburgh SC 17.0 (RET) 10.0 26.0 16.0 18.0 87.0 14 16 16 117.0
20 53377 Sarah ALTON Catherine ALTON Oxford SC (23.0) 23.0 21.0 10.0 17.0 16.0 87.0 8 F 17 23 110.0
21 53703 William KENNEDY Max INGALL FGSC 18.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 (26.0) 20.0 87.0 37 18 17 113.0
22 53327 Eleni MORUS Henriette BRAND CBYC 21.0 14.0 (26.0) 17.0 20.0 15.0 87.0 31 F 18 18 113.0
23 53889 Hannah JONES John PAGE Staunton Harold SC 14.0 22.0 14.0 23.0 (RET) DNC 103.0 5 18 17 133.0
24 53866 Annabel CATTERMOLE Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD Bury Lake 22.0 18.0 (27.0) 21.0 21.0 23.0 105.0 4 F 16 16 132.0
25 52868 Anna GREENWELL Kirstie URWIN Warsash (25.0) 16.0 25.0 19.0 24.0 22.0 106.0 45 F 17 17 131.0
26 54057 Isabel FITZGERALD Kat COLVIN Itchenor 20.0 (RET) 23.0 20.0 25.0 19.0 107.0 18 F 17 17 137.0
27 53595 Emily KINVER Caroline CROFT EXE 26.0 21.0 24.0 27.0 (RET) 21.0 119.0 43 F 17 18 149.0
28 52230 Scott WALLIS Alex CURTIS Spinnaker 28.0 (RET) 22.0 24.0 22.0 RET 126.0 65 15 17 156.0
29 51174 Jennifer ABRAHAM Ewan AIRLIE Helensburgh SC (RAF) RET DNC DNC RET DNC 150.0 55 17 20 180.0
comments powered by Disqus