X

Result Details

Event name: UKLA Master Inlands
Date: 16 October 2021
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 SailNo number Helm Name Age Category Pts
1 Frensham Pond SC 3 -7 4 1 2 1 200510 Ian Gregory M 11
2 Weir Wood SC 2 -6 1 2 4 3 216115 Jon Emmett AM 12
3 Dovestone SC 7 2 2 3 1 (DNC) 213589 Ian Jones M 15
4 -9 5 9 6 3 6 211458 Richard Smith M 29
5 Thames SC 1 -12 3 10 9 7 203323 Kevin Pearson Legend 30
6 RAFSA and Spinnaker SC 5 -9 6 5 8 9 196727 Keith McQuillin M 33
7 Thames SC 10 3 5 11 5 -24 213641 Rob Cage GM 34
8 Leigh & Lowton SC 12 1 7 -15 6 10 214189 Paul Heath GM 36
9 Grafham Water Sailing Club 4 11 -19 4 19 18 213093 Michael Kinnear Legend 56
10 Whitstable YC 14 -32 8 8 7 19 218860 Max Hunt GM 56
11 Queen Mary SC -30 13 13 21 11 2 219047 Alison Stevens AM 60
12 Seafarers SC 16 4 -17 16 12 16 205147 Vittorio Boccolini AM 64
13 Stokes Bay SC 18 8 15 13 10 -21 219061 Bob Draper GGM 64
14 Burghfield SC 13 -28 10 20 13 11 205151 Bruce Snelling GM 67
15 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 6 16 11 25 -29 13 213542 Jonathan Jones GGM 71
16 Queen Mary SC 15 18 -31 7 17 15 203157 Mihail Yankov M 72
17 Island Barn Reservoir SC 25 14 12 9 16 -27 198964 John Reay GGM 76
18 Queen Mary SC 20 21 -26 18 14 4 213516 Niall Peelo M 77
19 Grafham Water Sailing Club 19 10 22 -26 23 5 215377 Richard Major GGM 79
20 Grafham Water Sailing Club 8 26 23 -28 15 8 195029 David Williams GM 80
21 Leigh & Lowton SC -26 22 14 12 20 14 210047 Glyn Purnell GGM 82
22 Oxford SC 11 20 21 24 -25 12 215375 Nick Livingstone GGM 88
23 Chipstead SC 17 19 16 -29 27 25 210779 John Masters GGM 104
24 Queen Mary SC -27 27 20 19 18 23 215230 Gareth Edwards GM 107
25 Grafham Water Sailing Club 28 24 -29 14 22 20 213579 Ian Rawet Legend 108
26 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club 22 25 18 17 -28 26 146162 Zoe McCaig AM 108
27 St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Assoc 24 15 27 22 -30 22 205337 Mike Steele GGM 110
28 23 -29 24 27 21 28 177861 Jo West AM 123
29 Stewartby Watersports Club -31 31 28 23 26 17 182220 Mark Hejl GM 125
30 Locks SC 29 23 -30 30 24 29 206502 Hilary Thomas Legend 135
31 21 30 25 (DNC) DNC DNC 209958 Ant Law Legend 142
32 Grafham Water SC 32 17 32 (DNC) DNC DNC 215416 Peter Gee GM 147
comments powered by Disqus