X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - A fleet
Date: 08 January 2002
Type: Nationals
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 8519 Oliver Gray Ed Thomas Otters 17 1 1 1 15 8 4 1 10 1
2 9047 Adam Richards Sam Muskett Lymington 26 7 2 8 1 DNF66 2 3 3 19
3 8997 James Wade Anna Graves Otters 32 6 15 13 2 1 5 2 7 9
4 8435 Robbie Allam Katrina Brewer Parkstone 35 11 7 10 3 6 16 4 1 4
5 8561 Thomas Makey James Harley Otters 44 3 11 12 6 DNF66 1 7 4 20
6 7278 Sam Pearson Sophie Pearson Parkstone 56 2 6 18 10 DNF66 11 16 8 3
7 8440 Andrew Mackay Jonathon Kimber Otters 56 28 5 21 8 DNF66 3 8 6 5
8 9028 Gemma Green Jenny Sudell Otters 69 10 26 14 11 DNF66 6 14 2 12
9 8844 James Howard Nicholas Howard Otters 70 5 32 2 22 7 13 15 29 6
10 7630 Georgie Blaver-Mann Georgie Akin-Smith Parkstone 74 17 9 24 9 DNF66 7 17 13 2
11 8430 Peter Johnson Adam Hopwood South Cerney 86 19 25 3 14 DNF66 18 12 5 15
12 9156 Elliott Parsons Michael Fisher South Cerney 96 22 14 6 49 BFD66 8 10 25 11
13 8847 Guy Brearey Chris Proffitt Fishers Green 104 15 22 4 18 DNF66 20 6 19 31
14 9240 Christopher Bailey Joanna Freeman Parkstone 105 12 30 23 4 DNF66 14 BFD66 14 8
15 9046 Andrew Twinn Thomas Power Waldringfield 114 8 24 26 19 4 30 BFD66 11 22
16 8552 Charlotte Clay Adrian Clay Frensham Pond 122 18 41 28 17 DNF66 15 13 24 7
17 8521 Ben Stone Hamish Stone Waldringfield 124 31 4 7 7 3 54 34 48 38
18 9027 Alex Shanahan George Ayre Otters 126 16 18 16 24 BFD66 10 25 18 24
19 8522 Antonia Bull Theo Bull Stone 128 9 3 15 37 DNF66 23 27 33 18
20 8420 Jodie Green Daniel Stone Stone 134 26 20 9 35 DNF66 22 5 38 17
21 9074 William Hearn David Cumming Parkstone 145 4 37 27 31 DNF66 17 20 20 26
22 7602 Robert Hepburn David Freeman Parkstone 148 36 8 30 27 DNF66 9 BFD66 15 23
23 8511 Jack Lees-Smith Alex Young Frensham Pond 155 14 21 38 16 DNF66 38 24 26 16
24 8533 Victoria Cooper Phillipa Horne Frensham Pond 156 24 39 20 21 DNF66 29 19 22 21
25 8523 Becky Jones Zoe Atkins Stone 161 27 42 19 12 DNF66 24 9 34 36
26 9077 Alex Palmer Josephine Palmer Parkstone 161 32 27 11 29 DNF66 21 BFD66 31 10
27 8291 Harriet Barber Jade Wakeham Torbay 163 23 13 41 33 DNF66 28 11 21 34
28 7671 Chris D'Arcy Edward Impey Frensham Pond 167 20 17 5 39 DNF66 25 BFD66 32 29
29 9043 Ben Lyon Dominic Tarrant Highcliffe 168 40 40 17 26 DNF66 19 21 17 28
30 9031 Dale Phillips Robert Moore Highcliffe 171 30 28 25 20 DNF66 12 23 37 33
31 8855 Richard Moss Christopher Moss Fishers Green 183 13 29 47 36 DNF66 34 22 12 37
32 8528 Andrew Stone Sam Crowe Parkstone 190 25 19 22 25 DNF66 40 BFD66 27 32
33 8436 Poppy Husband Phillippa Weguelin Lymington 191 35 10 33 13 DNF66 44 33 23 45
34 9000 Charlotte Lawrance Molly Bridge Lymington 196 21 31 32 43 BFD66 26 32 40 14
35 8240 James Jaffa Edward Jaffa Royal Torbay 209 29 12 45 44 5 OCS66 BFD66 30 44
36 9041 Gregory Moore Ursula Moore West Kirby 227 41 50 36 28 2 49 38 36 46
37 9179 Samantha Norman Christopher Harrington Highcliffe 242 33 38 34 30 DNF66 33 31 47 43
38 8546 Robert Graves Charlie Hatfield Otters 262 OCS66 16 31 40 BFD66 27 BFD66 16 BFD66
39 9295 Victoria Havill Miles Blaver-Mann Parkstone 263 46 47 44 38 BFD66 51 26 35 27
40 8434 Alex Hill Claire Lewis Otters 273 39 23 35 32 BFD66 OCS66 BFD66 43 35
41 9152 Matthew Wood-Hill Katie Barr Otters 275 59 54 51 23 DNF66 53 18 46 30
42 9019 Lesley Bannister Sarah Coates South Cerney 278 42 44 40 34 DNF66 35 45 41 42
43 8390 James Wall Stash Pomian-Srzednicly Royal Torbay 288 37 33 42 46 DNF66 46 43 50 41
44 8515 Richard Newby Andy Gale South Cerney 289 43 65 54 41 DNF66 43 52 9 47
45 8539 Will Lyon Michael Graves Highcliffe 294 44 34 BFD66 5 DNF66 DNC66 DNC66 OCS66 13
46 6977 Alistair Holliman Sara Underwood Frensham Pond 294 38 45 29 50 DNF66 41 DNF66 OCS66 25
47 8408 Edward Smith Nicholas D'Arcy Frensham Pond 295 45 35 37 60 DNF66 32 39 58 49
48 8854 Andrew Jackson-Sumner William Shepherd West Kirby 297 53 51 48 51 DNF66 36 29 42 40
49 9178 Pippa Knight Rebecca Longman Fishers Green 300 49 36 39 48 DNF66 45 30 53 58
50 9020 Helen Reid Elizabeth Harbott Otters 317 48 60 55 47 DNF66 47 44 28 48
51 9320 Thomas Hall Victoria Wood Barnt Green 319 51 52 53 55 BFD66 31 28 52 52
52 8520 Simon Green Lee Argent Otters 321 34 55 50 62 DNF66 42 40 49 51
53 8851 Jonathon Daynes Paul o'Brien South Cerney 328 50 43 49 54 DNF66 60 37 39 56
54 6974 Sally Denchfield Richard Henderson Stewartby 339 54 57 43 42 DNF66 39 48 56 60
55 6939 Leah Haslam Jack Dressel South Cerney 341 47 61 58 53 DNF66 48 36 44 55
56 8513 Hanna Potbury Jenny Lennon Frensham Pond 343 56 46 52 58 DNF66 50 41 45 53
57 9159 Toby Slade Georgina Hepburn Parkstone 345 52 53 59 56 DNF66 OCS66 35 51 39
58 8843 Deborah Trustcott Bryony Gregory Frensham Pond 349 55 48 46 45 BFD66 52 49 54 61
59 7694 Naomi Erskine Daniel Coates South Cerney 366 58 49 56 52 DNF66 58 46 55 50
60 9076 Claire Reid Chris Aardy Otters 379 57 62 60 59 DNF66 37 42 62 DNF66
61 7231 Catherine Connell Stephanie Buggins South Cerney 402 60 56 DNF66 61 DNF66 59 51 61 54
62 9035 Beth Kennedy William Kennedy Otters 407 62 63 61 DNF66 DNF66 56 47 59 59
63 8299 Alasdair Craighead Alexander Coulton Fishers Green 411 64 64 57 57 DNF66 55 DNF66 57 57
64 9176 Alex Smith Matt Smith Highcliffe 422 61 59 62 64 DNF66 OCS66 50 60 BFD66
65 9303 Miki Lutyens Sabrina Rodriguez Bough Beech 433 63 58 63 63 DNF66 57 DSQ66 63 DNS66
comments powered by Disqus