X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - B fleet
Date: 08 January 2001
Type:
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 10
1 9049 Thomas Makey James Harley Otters 7 1 8 1 24 1 1 1 1 1
2 9231 James Wade Oliver Herve Otters 25 4 2 4 7 2 2 9 4 10
3 8546 Robert Graves Nick Johnson Otters 36 2 14 2 42 3 19 7 5 3
4 8845 Matthew Kimber Katherine Kimber Stone 36 20 4 3 4 11 6 6 29 2
5 9243 Adam Richards Sam Muskett Lymington 36 6 3 6 42 5 9 8 3 5
6 9027 Alex Shanahan Jamie Munroe Otters 52 19 1 5 1 21 8 10 9 18
7 9034 Stephen Videlo Oliver Pollard Waldringfield 57 8 20 11 2 15 4 13 10 9
8 8420 Jodie Green Christopher Hanmore Stone 64 7 42 8 11 10 7 14 22 7
9 8435 Robbie Allam Miles Blaver-Mann Parkstone 66 30 7 10 15 16 17 2 12 4
10 8430 Peter Johnson Joss Haslam South Cerney 66 12 13 12 16 8 14 5 2 17
11 9042 Luke Butler Ben Lyon Highcliffe 67 3 9 20 5 19 42 4 11 16
12 9075 David Wood Daniel Stone Stone 73 9 26 17 3 6 12 11 28 15
13 9225 Andrew Beale Rebecca Longman Fishers Green 76 11 6 18 12 13 23 3 13 20
14 9240 Christopher Bailey Andrew Mockler Parkstone 91 5 5 7 19 18 16 21 23 25
15 9077 Alex Palmer Emma Jones Parkstone 95 18 11 9 22 4 18 32 26 13
16 8511 Jack Lees-Smith Hanna Potbury Frensham Pond 99 16 16 15 26 7 21 18 6 24
17 9019 Lesley Bannister Elena Daynes South Cerney 101 31 27 13 10 14 11 27 14 12
18 9176 Richard Moss Katherine Bartlett Fishers Green 102 14 15 27 6 20 5 23 19 26
19 8521 Ben Stone Hamish Stone Waldringfield 106 17 35 21 18 9 15 22 20 6
20 9031 Dale Phillips Robert Moore Highcliffe 114 26 30 31 42 17 3 12 7 19
21 9156 Elliott Parsons James Rusden South Cerney 116 27 21 22 21 26 10 16 18 8
22 8434 Alex Hill George Somers Otters 129 10 36 14 14 42 24 15 16 42
23 8436 Poppy Husband Ben Rostand Lymington 132 15 17 28 25 22 30 17 8 42
24 9046 Andrew Twinn Tom Power Waldringfield 142 21 24 42 8 23 13 30 33 23
25 9295 Victoria Havill Kate Allam Parkstone 145 24 12 23 23 12 27 26 25 42
26 8533 Victoria Cooper Phillipa Horne Frensham Pond 152 25 23 25 13 34 31 31 21 14
27 8381 Amelia Hughes Rebecca Herve Otters 160 13 18 33 20 33 29 29 24 27
28 9178 Pippa Knight Kelly Tweddell Fishers Green 164 32 10 19 35 31 25 38 15 32
29 8240 James Jaffa Edward Jaffa Royal Torbay 171 40 22 30 31 35 26 24 17 21
30 9074 William Hearn Elizabeth Stone Parkstone 173 29 28 16 9 32 32 36 31 28
31 6977/855 Alistair Holliman Deborah Truscott Frensham Pond 178 23 37 42 17 25 20 33 27 33
32 8414 Oliver Impey Nick Butcher Frensham Pond 183 35 25 42 30 29 22 25 30 22
33 9013 Suzanne Archer Ryan Bolger Waldringfield 187 37 32 26 27 24 28 20 36 30
34 9321 Charlotte Lawrence Xenia McLaughlin Lymington 188 22 19 24 29 28 37 40 35 31
35 8909 Paul Ellis Jade Wakeham Torbay 213 39 42 42 34 42 34 19 34 11
36 9083 Kyle Watt Paul O'Brien South Cerney 219 33 31 34 28 30 35 28 38 35
37 9159 Claire Sadler Rebecca Handley Highcliffe 230 34 29 29 36 37 36 39 37 29
38 8228 Christopher Blake Jamie Crapnell Frensham Pond 234 28 42 35 33 38 33 37 32 36
39 9320 Thomas Hall Andrew McIntosh Barnt Green 238 36 33 32 32 36 38 35 39 34
40 8351 Katy England Oliver Gill Highcliffe 254 38 34 42 37 27 42 34 42 42
41 9080 Danielle Hall Henrietta Creasy Parkstone 277 41 42 42 38 39 39 41 42 37
comments powered by Disqus