X

Result Details

Event name: European Championships
Date: 01 July 2001
Type: Euros
Club: Lake Lipno Czech Republic
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 Nett sailno cat. YC/country log points Cat Country
1 Haverhals Jim De Munck Roger 9 1 5 15 BEL 8518 21 Belgium 7759 31 Belgium
2 Becker Rafal Sadura Andrzej 1 4 15 20 POL 9065 31 Poland 6555 31 Poland
3 Grzeskowiak Wojciech Juhacz Krystian 5 12 11 28 POL 9133 21 Poland 5851 31 Poland
4 Harrison Sophie Sudell Jenny 15 16 4 35 GBR 8541 22 United Kingdom 5351 32 United Kingdom
5 Adintsou Daniil Mezautsou Pavel 8 26 7 41 BLR 9247 21 Belarus 4964 21 Belarus
6 Cornah Julia Richards Oren 35 13 1 49 GBR 9038 22 United Kingdom 4647 31 United Kingdom
7 Pearson Samuel Pearson Sophie 13 33 3 49 GBR 7278 31 United Kingdom 4379 32 United Kingdom
8 Wysocki Michal Wysocki Pawel 3 32 16 51 POL 9253 21 Poland 4147 31 Poland
9 Ellis David Wall James 14 17 23 54 GBR 8538 21 United Kingdom 3942 31 United Kingdom
10 Manczak Piotr Pawlowski Mikolaj 17 2 36 55 POL 606 21 Poland 3759 31 Poland
11 Wade Laura Graves Robert 12 25 18 55 GBR 8997 22 United Kingdom 3594 31 United Kingdom
12 Menchikov Eugueni Loukiantchenko Alexandre 34 6 17 57 RUS 9009 21 Russia 3443 21 Russia
13 Buda Julia Balogh Anna 29 18 10 57 HUN 9327 22 Hungary 3304 32 Hungary
14 Watson Iain Thomas Ed 4 41 13 58 GBR 8528 21 United Kingdom 3175 31 United Kingdom
15 Makey Thomas Harley James 10 9 41 60 GBR 9049 31 United Kingdom 3055 31 United Kingdom
16 Blij Anne Sophie Smidt Mathieu 22 8 33 63 BEL 8223 32 Belgium 2943 31 Belgium
17 Skweres Pawel Przybysz Karol 18 27 22 67 POL 9254 21 Poland 2838 31 Poland
18 Šenkýr Jakub Daniel Jakub 40 20 8 68 CZE 9128 32 YC Spolana Neratovice 2738 31 YC Spolana Neratovice
19 Cserep Csongor Beck Gergo 19 38 12 69 HUN 9328 21 Hungary 2644 31 Hungary
20 Czaplicki Cezary Glab Jacek 7 14 54 75 POL 4334 21 Poland 2555 31 Poland
21 Piecha Agata Neuman Sabina 25 11 39 75 POL 3786 22 Poland 2471 32 Poland
22 Mikhaylov Alexander Vasilev Konstantin 39 15 21 75 RUS 8592 21 Russia 2390 31 Russia
23 Wilson Pippa Hattfield Charlie 2 5 DSQ 77 GBR 9000 22 United Kingdom 2312 31 United Kingdom
24 Summers Matt Rusden William 36 7 34 77 GBR 8539 21 United Kingdom 2239 31 United Kingdom
25 Lyon Will Lyon Ben 37 10 32 79 GBR 9043 21 United Kingdom 2168 31 United Kingdom
26 Bosch Charlotte Van Den Hof Marnix 31 23 27 81 NED 6226 22 Holland 2100 31 Holland
27 Hughes James Michael Graves Anna 6 50 26 82 GBR 8846 21 United Kingdom 2034 32 United Kingdom
28 Lambert Simon Brewer David 32 53 2 87 GBR 9040 21 United Kingdom 1971 31 United Kingdom
29 Wasilewski Mariusz Michalski Adam 16 3 DSQ 89 POL 9096 21 Poland 1910 31 Poland
30 Putt David Belgrano Thomas 11 66 14 91 GBR 8445 21 United Kingdom 1851 31 United Kingdom
31 Gerasimov Dmitry Illarionov Alexei 45 30 19 94 RUS 9006 21 Russia 1794 31 Russia
32 Varga Bálint Nemeth Istvan 38 36 20 94 HUN 9325 21 Hungary 1739 31 Hungary
33 Diaz Javier Lopez Sergio 23 31 46 100 ESP 8724 31 Spain 1685 21 Spain
34 Runnacles Joe Mayhew Jamie 56 40 6 102 GBR 8910 21 United Kingdom 1633 31 United Kingdom
35 Knorps Agnieszka Rozwadowska Sandra 24 21 58 103 POL 9260 22 Poland 1583 32 Poland
36 Bryzek Marek Kazula Filip 48 19 37 104 POL 9135 21 Poland 1534 31 Poland
37 Zielonka Karol Pawlowski Adam 62 24 28 114 POL 605 21 Poland 1487 31 Poland
38 Wade James Herue Oliver 27 63 25 115 GBR 9231 31 United Kingdom 1440 31 United Kingdom
39 Wheeler Simon Brewer Katrina 44 48 24 116 GBR 8853 31 United Kingdom 1395 32 United Kingdom
40 Morrison Lauren Meech Sam 33 34 50 117 GBR 8529 22 United Kingdom 1351 31 United Kingdom
41 Blom Max Ververs Louisa 20 68 31 119 NED 8562 21 Holland 1308 32 Holland
42 De Munck Helena Moors Reinilde 67 44 9 120 BEL 8443 22 Belgium 1266 32 Belgium
43 Makey Jessica Hughes Katrina 30 61 35 126 GBR 8561 22 United Kingdom 1226 32 United Kingdom
44 Brearey Guy Proffitt Christopher 28 43 56 127 GBR 8847 21 United Kingdom 1186 31 United Kingdom
45 Pawluk Jakub Grzedzinski Jakub 26 58 44 128 POL 9140 21 Poland 1147 31 Poland
46 Fiala Petr Škoda Michal 42 56 30 128 CZE 9142 31 YC Spolana Neratovice 1108 31 YC Spolana Neratovice
47 Bartnicki Bartek Wojtowicz Michal 41 47 40 128 POL 9103 21 Poland 1071 31 Poland
48 Bosch Eduard Bosch Louise 52 39 43 134 NED 8411 21 Holland 1034 32 Holland
49 Strusinski Michal Kolipinski Tomasz 21 55 59 135 POL 9255 21 Poland 999 31 Poland
50 Richards Adam Carden Chris BFD 22 49 141 GBR 9243 31 United Kingdom 964 21 United Kingdom
51 Philipse Ruben Noten Van Camiel 55 49 38 142 BEL 8404 21 Belgium 929 31 Belgium
52 Ververs Clemence Ververs Francesca 50 45 48 143 NED 9039 22 Holland 895 32 Holland
53 Wackens Fabienne Martot Charlotte 61 28 55 144 BEL 7355 22 Belgium 862 32 Belgium
54 Sadowska Anna Sadura Zuzanna 60 57 29 146 POL 9250 32 Poland 830 32 Poland
55 Parein Vincent De Heyn Luc 65 29 57 151 BEL 9149 21 Belgium 798 31 Belgium
56 Bartlett Mark Moss Jonathan 51 51 51 153 GBR 9177 21 United Kingdom 767 31 United Kingdom
57 Zacharek Bartosz Lubkowska Paulina 64 46 47 157 POL 310 21 Poland 736 32 Poland
58 Van Goeverden Wouter Heukensfeldt-Jansen Eva 59 37 63 159 NED 7608 21 Holland 706 22 Holland
59 Cohen Sophie Cohen Benjamin 53 42 65 160 NED 9084 22 Holland 676 31 Holland
60 Watt Ryan Daynes Jonathon 54 64 42 160 GBR 9242 21 United Kingdom 647 31 United Kingdom
61 Rusetskaya Maria Petrenko Ekaterina 47 54 60 161 RUS 9244 22 Russia 618 22 Russia
62 Spier Tjade Dirkzwager Aimee 43 59 61 163 NED 9174 21 Holland 590 32 Holland
63 Huynegem Van Annelies Van Riet Alexander 66 35 64 165 BEL 8425 22 Belgium 562 31 Belgium
64 Warner Dana Schumann Albrecht 49 65 53 167 GER 8996 22 Germany 535 31 Germany
65 Oroszlán Gábor Borocz Bence 63 52 52 167 HUN 9326 31 Hungary 508 31 Hungary
66 Riebe Cathleen Kulpe Bettina 68 60 45 173 GER 8369 22 Germany 481 32 Germany
67 Moyá Javier Ramia Leonor 46 69 66 181 ESP 8775 21 Spain 455 22 Spain
68 Chodkowski Krzysztof Sierzputowski Maciej 58 62 62 182 POL 4337 21 Poland 429 31 Poland
69 Piszczyk Leszek Depta Marek 57 67 67 191 POL 9132 21 Poland 404 31 Poland
comments powered by Disqus