X

Result Details

Event name: RS Feva GP
Date: 18 April 2015
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Helm Name Crew Name Pts
1 4945 Draycote Water SC 1 3 1 6 -18 7 Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 18
2 5029 HISC 6 4 4 1 -20 5 Iain Bird Jake Hardman 20
3 2510 Northampton SC 9 -13 2 3 7 1 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey 22
4 5763 HISC 8 1 7 -14 2 4 Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 22
5 4890 Royal Torbay YC 3 7 8 4 -9 2 Fin Armstrong Daniel Armstrong 24
6 4631 HISC -12 5 12 9 1 3 Freya Black Harriet Cage 30
7 5450 DWSC & HISC 4 2 10 -16 10 6 Daniel Lewis Tristan Payne 32
8 5000 Oxford 2 6 3 -12 11 11 Charlotte Ormerod Maddie Wylie 33
9 5161 LLSC 10 -11 5 11 8 8 Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow 42
10 5634 HISC 13 8 -17 8 4 12 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson 45
11 5905 Aldeburgh Yacht Club 14 -16 6 7 12 9 Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood 48
12 5626 Sevenoaks 5 10 13 20 13 -24 Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies 61
13 5764 Ripon sailing club 20 14 -24 17 5 15 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick 71
14 5028 Alton Water Sports Centre -37 17 21 10 6 20 Matt Taylor Oscar Cubitt 74
15 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC 15 9 15 -25 21 18 Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs 78
16 501 Burnham Sailing Club 16 12 16 -27 22 13 Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson 79
17 4623 Hayling Island 11 15 9 32 -36 16 Zoe King Alice Powell 83
18 5460 Felpham SC 19 -24 22 19 17 10 Jack Miller Tom Callan 87
19 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club 7 18 11 26 -43 36 Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark 98
20 5846 Windermere School 30 26 28 2 23 -32 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger 109
21 4682 Burnham Sailing Club 17 -48 32 33 14 14 Dylan Collingbourne Caitlin Morley 110
22 2383 Gurnard Sailing Club 34 25 -43 24 3 25 Toby Atherton Matthew Bamber 111
23 5627 Bewl Valley SC (DNC) 29 40 13 15 17 William Caiger Caitlin Atkin 114
24 2508 RTYC 25 21 25 22 -27 22 Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster 115
25 4904 Seaview 28 -36 23 15 26 28 Tiger Tellwright Finbar Tellwright 120
26 5775 Emsworth SC 21 20 -41 23 32 26 Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 122
27 5802 Oakham 18 23 19 29 34 -44.5 Bernard Visser Toby Petit 123
28 5800 Oakham 24 19 18 28 -44 34 Harry Martin Charlie Byford 123
29 4963 HISC 26 28 14 -31 28 29 Louis Wright Jamie Allen 125
30 4179 Draycote Wayer Sailing Club -47 46 39 5 24 21 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 135
31 3792 Shropshire 33 32 27 -34 29 27 India Edwards Fin Maciver 148
32 5562 Tonbridge School 22 42 (DNC) 18 30 38 Rory Fulton Josh Holman 150
33 1884 Draycote Water SC (DNF) 43 33 21 35 19 Harry Jones Ethan Plank 151
34 5468 Burnham SC 23 40 (DNC) 39 19 30 Charlie Harbott Dylan Mcpherson 151
35 2046 King George 35 27 36 -44 16 39 Ethan Gerrell Alex Ellis Thomas 153
36 5631 Rydal Penrhos School/Llandudno SC 32 30 29 35 33 -46 Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne 159
37 4622 QMSC 38 31 20 -53 51 23 Flossie Tanner Anna Rowe 163
38 4984 MRSC 36 22 26 47 -48 33 Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala 164
39 5424 Oakham 39 33 38 -42 25 31 Henry Neve Matt Peckham 166
40 2609 Hill Head 27 38 30 40 -50 40 Joseph Bradley Daniel Shillaker 175
41 5426 Oakham 29 35 34 38 42 -51 James Foster Oliver Demetri 178
42 4635 Bowmoor 42 41 -54 37 31 35 Lorelei Bates Felicitu Allen 186
43 4625 Burghfield Sailing Club 48 37 37 -57 38 43 Dermot Gannon Connie Stevens 203
44 4133 31 39 45 48 41 -56 Johannes Basler Jessica Schumacher 204
45 3120 HISC 45 -49 35 46 39 42 Ethan Miles Charlie Rooks 207
46 5630 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club 43 44 47 -50 37 47 Thoma Bale Zac Blomeley 218
47 2093 Redmesmere Sailing Club 46 45 46 -54 40 41 Lelia Peckham Maddie Bristow 218
48 5900 Bewl Valley 50 -56 53 30 47 48 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse 228
49 4361 RHS 40 (DNC) 44 52 49 44.5 Tristan Richardson Josie Ruffles 229.5
50 4608 Oakham 44 -50 49 43 46 50 Harry Jolly Elysia Dooley 232
51 5561 Tonbridge School -55 54 51 41 55 37 J-B Defour Jack Dalton 238
52 1104 WKSC 49 52 48 49 -53 49 Simon Hall Ernie Cockram 247
53 1187 Mengham Rythe Sailing Club 41 51 50 -60 58 58 Tom Payne Kiona Townsin 258
54 4648 Warsash SC 53 47 31 (DNC) DNC DNC Will Jarman Freddie Ellis 259
55 3784 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club 54 53 (DNC) 56 45 53 Amy Bale Lucy Hughes 261
56 5279 Bowmoor SC 56 34 (DNC) 59 52 61 Issy Spurway Holly Harvey 262
57 5037 Oakham 52 (RET) DNC 36 60 55 Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild 267
58 2431 Rutland Sailing Club (DNF) DNS 42 51 56 54 Alex Middleton Harvey Elms 267
59 3999 Bowmoor/CBYC 51 (DNS) DNC 45 57 52 David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill 269
60 5563 Tonbridge School -58 55 52 55 54 57 Harry Tilling Alex Barone 273
61 5560 Tonbridge School (DNC) RET 55 58 59 59 Michael Hall Jake Hunter 295
62 4606 Oakham 57 57 (DNC) 61 61 60 Freya Maxwell Sophia Jolly 296
63 4385 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Jude McFarlane Bond Eric McFarlane Bond 320
comments powered by Disqus