X

Result Details

Event name: Silver Tiller Open
Date: 02 May 2010
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Boat Class Total
1 3703 Richard Whitworth Olly Turner Hollingworth Lake/Parkstone/Starcross (4) 1 1 2 Merlin Rocket 6
2 3691 Mike Calvert Chris Downham Axe/Castaways 2 2 (3) 4 Merlin Rocket 7
3 3662 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC 1 (6) 4 5 Merlin Rocket 11
4 3670 Matt Mee Jonny Mcgovern Hollingworth Lake SC (6) 3 2 5 Merlin Rocket 11
5 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield SC 3 (5) 5 8 Merlin Rocket 13
6 3655 Rich Adams Rob Kennaugh Midland SC 5 4 (31 DNC) 9 Merlin Rocket 40
7 3583 Chris Martin John Huckett Blithfield SC (31 DNC) 8 6 14 Merlin Rocket 45
8 3665 Ross Jackson Peter Horn Shoreham SC 7 (13) 8 15 Merlin Rocket 28
9 361 David Charlton Celia Charlton Brightlingsea SC (10) 9 7 16 Merlin Rocket 26
10 3702 Duncan Salmon Ian Garwood Wembley SC 9 (10) 9 18 Merlin Rocket 28
11 3620 Andy Bines Derick Gentry Brightlingsea SC 8 12 (31 DNC) 20 Merlin Rocket 51
12 3627 Dan Willet Pete Nicholson Brightlingsea SC (17) 11 10 21 Merlin Rocket 38
13 3650 Tosh Lisa Scott Liese Banbury SC 11 (20) 11 22 Merlin Rocket 42
14 3695 Matthew Winder Nicola Middleton-Stewart Hollingworth Lake SC (31 DNC) 15 12 27 Merlin Rocket 58
15 3480 Jon Steward Nick Yannakoyorgos Fishers Green SC 14 (23) 13 27 Merlin Rocket 50
16 3692 Marinus Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable YC 13 14 (31 DNC) 27 Merlin Rocket 58
17 3403 James Dawes Ken Johnson Redditch SC 15 (22) 14 29 Merlin Rocket 51
18 3663 Chris Haworth Jo Harvey Blackpool & Fleetwood YC 12 18 (31 DNC) 30 Merlin Rocket 61
19 3671 Piers Lambert Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC 16 17 (31 DNC) 33 Merlin Rocket 64
20 3496 Martin Smith Karen Beston Redditch SC 20 (21) 15 35 Merlin Rocket 56
21 3674 Mike Anslow Chris Winters Midland SC 19 16 (31 DNC) 35 Merlin Rocket 66
22 3707 Simon Blake Alex Jackson Shoreham SC (31 DNF) 7 31 DNC 38 Merlin Rocket 69
23 3668 Mark Smyth Jemma Horwood Wembley SC 21 19 (31 DNC) 40 Merlin Rocket 71
24 3508 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC 18 24 (31 DNC) 42 Merlin Rocket 73
25 3629 Peter Browne David Trent Valley SC 22 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 53 Merlin Rocket 84
26 3701 Ian Pinnell Liam Northampton SC (31 DNF) 31 DNC 31 DNC 62 Merlin Rocket 93
26 3619 Guy Browne Tommi Cluley Trent Valley SC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNC 62 Merlin Rocket 93
26 3430 Rob Sloane Belinda Bramhall Trent Valley SC (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 62 Merlin Rocket 93
26 3563 Paul Hollis Richard Elliot Blithfield SC (31 DNF) 31 DNC 31 DNC 62 Merlin Rocket 93
26 3716 Steven Leney Gillian Leney Blithfield SC (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 62 Merlin Rocket 93
comments powered by Disqus